My reigning favorite homoerotic wrestler:

fashionkidk
Favorite Homoerotic Wrestler
Kid Karisma
December 3, 2013 – December 22, 2015, February 26, 2016 – Present

 

The Hall of Fame:

londumont9
Inaugural Unified TItle Holder
Favorite Homoerotic Wrestler:
Lon Dumont
July 7, 2013 – December 3, 2013,  December 22, 2015 – February 26, 2016

About a year after I started blogging about homoerotic wrestling, I decided to crown a reigning favorite homoerotic wrestler to call out the specific athlete that entertains and turns me on hardest. After the crown changed hands a few times, I found myself showing partiality for pornboy wrestlers, those homoerotic wrestling stars who reside in the adult-explicit corner of the internet.  Afraid that I was neglecting the highly talented and immensely qualified “non-pornboy” set, I launched a parallel running title for my favorite homoerotic wrestler who I have never seen cum on camera.  I formally decommissioned my two-tiered categorization of favorites (pornboy division and non-pornboy division) on July 7, 2013, after realizing that I hadn’t updated the pornboy division in ages.  As of now, all the homoerotic wrestlers vying for my/our fanaticism and loyalty are swimming in the same pool.  However, here is the history of both divisions’ title holders, each and every one of them supremely deserving of accolades and my particular appreciation for the countless hours of wrestling fantasy pleasure they have provided me.

Non-Pornboy Division: Hall of Fame

favlondumont4
Lon Dumont
February 13, 2013 – July 7, 2013
(Retirement of the Title)
favorite
Kid Karisma
February 5, 2012 – February 13, 2013
favlondumont
Lon Dumont
February 13, 2011 – February 5, 2012
favjoshuagoodman
Joshua Goodman
December 8, 2010 – February 13, 2011
favlondumont2
Inaugural Title Holder (Non-Pornboy): Lon Dumont
July 10, 2010 – December 8, 2010

Pornboy Division Hall of Fame

pornboytrent
Trent Diesel
February 1, 2011 – July 7, 2013 (Retirement of the Title)
pornboyrusty
Rusty Stevens
April 4, 2010 – February 1, 2011
pornboymitch2
Mitch Colby
December 15, 2009 – April 4, 2010
pornboyderek
Derek Da Silva
October 20, 2009 – December 15, 2009
pornboymitch
Inaugural Title Holder: Mitch Colby
May 18, 2009 – October 20, 2009

10 thoughts on “Favorites

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s